alpha-Hexylcinnamaldehyde is a common fragrance and cosmetic ingredient, often used as an aroma substance in perfumes. It occurs naturally in the essential oil of chamomile and is a pale yellow to yellow liquid or solid that is nearly insoluble in water but soluble in oils.
Geltungsbereich: Die Informationen auf dieser Seite betreffen die Identifizierung von Chemikalien sowie industrielle Liefer-, Forschungs- und Produktionskontexte. Sie stellen keine Heilversprechen, medizinische Beratung oder Anwendungshinweise für Arzneimittel dar.
Beschaffen oder liefern Sie diese Verbindung?
Inventar einstellen oder Kaufanfrage stellen
CAS 101-86-0
Alpha-Amylcinnamaldehyde
fragrance ingredient in perfumery and soap
3-Methyl-4-(2,6,6-trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-yl)-3-buten-2-one
Fragrance and cosmetic ingredient
Eugenol acetate
Fragrance and cosmetic ingredient
ETHYL PHENYLACETATE
Flavoring agent and perfume ingredient
1,3-Diphenylacetone
Flavoring agent or adjuvant
Methyl cinnamate
Flavoring and fragrance agent
ETHYL CINNAMATE
Flavor and fragrance agent
(2E)-2-benzylideneoctanal
GUUHFMWKWLOQMM-NTCAYCPXSA-N
CCCCCC/C(=C\C1=CC=CC=C1)/C=O