Zinc lactate is a zinc salt used as a cosmetic ingredient, primarily in personal care products. It functions as a source of zinc in formulations, and when formulated to be non-irritating, it is considered safe for use in cosmetics.
نطاق المحتوى: تتعلق المعلومات الواردة في هذه الصفحة بتحديد المواد الكيميائية وبسياقات التوريد الصناعي والبحث والإنتاج. وهي لا تشكّل ادعاءً علاجياً أو نصيحة طبية أو إرشادات لاستخدام الأدوية.
هل تشتري أو تورد هذا المركب؟
أضف مخزونك أو أنشر طلب شراء
CAS 6155-68-6
SODIUM LACTATE
Food acidity regulator and preservative
Calcium lactate
Food preservative and calcium supplement
ZINC LACTATE
Zinc supplement and fortification agent
Magnesium lactate dihydrate
magnesium supplement active ingredient
D&C Red No. 34
Colorant for cosmetic products
Isosorbide dicaprylate
personal care emollient ingredient
2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol dihydrochloride
Hair dye component
Elubiol
cosmetic ingredient
zinc bis(2-hydroxypropanoate)
CANRESZKMUPMAE-UHFFFAOYSA-L
CC(C(=O)[O-])O.CC(C(=O)[O-])O.[Zn+2]