Alpha-Tocopherol acetate is an odorless, off-white crystalline compound that darkens at 401°F. It is widely used as an antioxidant in oils and as a vitamin E supplement, and is the most common form of vitamin E found in sunscreen and skin care products.
نطاق المحتوى: تتعلق المعلومات الواردة في هذه الصفحة بتحديد المواد الكيميائية وبسياقات التوريد الصناعي والبحث والإنتاج. وهي لا تشكّل ادعاءً علاجياً أو نصيحة طبية أو إرشادات لاستخدام الأدوية.
هل تشتري أو تورد هذا المركب؟
أضف مخزونك أو أنشر طلب شراء
CAS 58-95-7
Alpha-tocopherol succinate
Active pharmaceutical ingredient
VITAMIN E
antioxidant and vitamin supplement
POTASSIUM BENZOATE
food preservative
2-Hydroxy-4-methylthiobutanoic acid
livestock dietary supplement
L-Anserine
dietary supplement and food additive
Lactitol
bulk sweetener for low calorie foods
DL-alpha-Tocopherol acetate
antioxidant food additive
DL-alpha-Tocopherol acetate
active pharmaceutical ingredient
[(2R)-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-2-[(4R,8R)-4,8,12-trimethyltridecyl]-3,4-dihydrochromen-6-yl] acetate
ZAKOWWREFLAJOT-CEFNRUSXSA-N
CC1=C(C(=C(C2=C1O[C@](CC2)(C)CCC[C@H](C)CCC[C@H](C)CCCC(C)C)C)OC(=O)C)C