ChemAbout
© 2026 ChemAbout
رؤى|سياسة الخصوصية|شروط الخدمة|[email protected]
الرئيسية/المركبات/cosmetic_ingredient/Tetrahydrocurcumin
C21H24O6
372.4 g/mol
cosmetic_ingredient

Tetrahydrocurcumin

CAS36062-04-1EC609-201-3
فئة الاستخدام
cosmetic_ingredient
الفئة الكيميائية
منتج طبيعي
الاستخدام الرئيسي
Skin lightening cosmetic ingredient

Tetrahydrocurcumin is a reduced derivative of curcumin, functioning as a beta-diketone and a polyphenol. It is primarily recognized as a metabolite and is used in cosmetic formulations for its skin-lightening properties.

Skin lightening cosmetic ingredient

نطاق المحتوى: تتعلق المعلومات الواردة في هذه الصفحة بتحديد المواد الكيميائية وبسياقات التوريد الصناعي والبحث والإنتاج. وهي لا تشكّل ادعاءً علاجياً أو نصيحة طبية أو إرشادات لاستخدام الأدوية.

هل تشتري أو تورد هذا المركب؟

أضف مخزونك أو أنشر طلب شراء

CAS 36062-04-1

إدراج هذا المنتج
سجّل الدخول لنشر معلومات التوريد
طلب هذا المنتج
أرسل طلبًا دون تسجيل

المركبات ذات الصلة

مشابههيكل مشابهالتشابه 0.74

Vanillylacetone

CAS122-48-5

flavoring agent and fragrance ingredient

مرجعنفس الفئة

1-Hexadecanol

CAS36653-82-4

emollient and emulsifying agent

مرجعنفس الفئة

P-Menthane-3,8-diol

CAS42822-86-6

Insect repellent and personal care ingredient

مرجعنفس الفئة

Sodium sarcosinate

CAS4316-73-8

surfactant in personal care products

مرجعنفس الفئة

ACID VIOLET 43

CAS4430-18-6

CIR ingredient for cosmetics

المعرّفات
اسم IUPAC

1,7-bis(4-hydroxy-3-methoxyphenyl)heptane-3,5-dione

InChIKey

LBTVHXHERHESKG-UHFFFAOYSA-N

SMILES

COC1=C(C=CC(=C1)CCC(=O)CC(=O)CCC2=CC(=C(C=C2)O)OC)O

الأسماء المرادفة (18)
  • 4-Hydrocurcumin
  • HZIV 81-2
  • Sabiwhite
  • Tetrahydro curcumin - Natural
  • Tetrahydrocucumin
  • Tetrahydrocurcumin
  • Tetrahydrocurcumin (Standard)
  • Tetrahydrocurcuminoids
  • Tetrahydrodiferuloylmethane