ChemAbout
© 2026 ChemAbout
رؤى|سياسة الخصوصية|شروط الخدمة|[email protected]
الرئيسية/المركبات/cosmetic_ingredient/Oleyl palmitate
C34H66O2
506.9 g/mol
cosmetic_ingredient

Oleyl palmitate

CAS2906-55-0EC220-817-8
فئة الاستخدام
cosmetic_ingredient
الفئة الكيميائية
إستر
الاستخدام الرئيسي
wax ester in cosmetics

Oleyl palmitate is a wax ester commonly used in cosmetic formulations. It functions as an emollient and skin-conditioning agent, contributing to the texture and feel of personal care products.

emollient in cosmeticsskin-conditioning agentwax ester in personal care formulations

نطاق المحتوى: تتعلق المعلومات الواردة في هذه الصفحة بتحديد المواد الكيميائية وبسياقات التوريد الصناعي والبحث والإنتاج. وهي لا تشكّل ادعاءً علاجياً أو نصيحة طبية أو إرشادات لاستخدام الأدوية.

هل تشتري أو تورد هذا المركب؟

أضف مخزونك أو أنشر طلب شراء

CAS 2906-55-0

إدراج هذا المنتج
سجّل الدخول لنشر معلومات التوريد
طلب هذا المنتج
أرسل طلبًا دون تسجيل

المركبات ذات الصلة

مشابههيكل مشابهالتشابه 0.79

Dihexyl nonanedioate

CAS109-31-9

Plasticizer for PVC and resins

مشابههيكل مشابهالتشابه 0.79

Di-n-octyl sebacate

CAS122-62-3

plasticizer for polymers

مشابههيكل مشابهالتشابه 0.79

Dioctyl adipate

CAS123-79-5

Low-temperature plasticizer for synthetic rubbers

مشابههيكل مشابهالتشابه 0.79

Di-n-octyl sebacate

CAS2432-87-3

plasticizer and cosmetic ingredient

مرجعنفس الفئة

Dioctyl maleate

CAS2915-53-9

Personal care ingredient

مرجعنفس الفئة

2-ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE

CAS29806-73-3

cosmetic emollient and lubricant

مرجعنفس الفئة

Potassium N-Cocoyl Glycinate

CAS301341-58-2

Surfactant in personal care products

مرجعنفس الفئة

2,3-Dihydroxypropyl docosanoate

CAS30233-64-8

Emulsifier and skin conditioning agent

المعرّفات
اسم IUPAC

[(Z)-octadec-9-enyl] hexadecanoate

InChIKey

ZCVXZRVTVSAZJS-ZCXUNETKSA-N

SMILES

CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)OCCCCCCCC/C=C\CCCCCCCC

الأسماء المرادفة (12)
  • (Z)-Octadec-9-enyl palmitate
  • 9Z-octadecenyl hexadecanoate
  • Oleyl palmitate
  • PALMITIC ACID OLEYL ESTER