ChemAbout
© 2026 ChemAbout
رؤى|سياسة الخصوصية|شروط الخدمة|[email protected]
الرئيسية/المركبات/cosmetic_ingredient/Menthoxypropane diol
C13H26O3
230.34 g/mol
cosmetic_ingredientتحذير

Menthoxypropane diol

CAS207792-35-6EC289-296-2
فئة الاستخدام
cosmetic_ingredient
الفئة الكيميائية
كحول
الاستخدام الرئيسي
Cooling agent in cosmetics

Menthoxypropanediol is a synthetic derivative of menthol used as a cooling agent in cosmetic formulations. Its cooling effect can be stronger than that of menthol in certain bases, such as ointments.

Cooling agent in cosmeticsIngredient in topical formulations

نطاق المحتوى: تتعلق المعلومات الواردة في هذه الصفحة بتحديد المواد الكيميائية وبسياقات التوريد الصناعي والبحث والإنتاج. وهي لا تشكّل ادعاءً علاجياً أو نصيحة طبية أو إرشادات لاستخدام الأدوية.

هل تشتري أو تورد هذا المركب؟

أضف مخزونك أو أنشر طلب شراء

CAS 207792-35-6

إدراج هذا المنتج
سجّل الدخول لنشر معلومات التوريد
طلب هذا المنتج
أرسل طلبًا دون تسجيل

المركبات ذات الصلة

ارتباط قوينفس البنية الأصلية

Menthoxypropane diol

CAS87061-04-9

Cooling agent in cosmetics

مرجعنفس الفئة

Tetradecane-1,2-diol

CAS21129-09-9

cosmetic skin conditioning agent

مرجعنفس الفئة

CERAMIDE NG

CAS2304-80-5

Cosmetic ingredient for skin care

مرجعنفس الفئة

Octyl octanoate

CAS2306-88-9

cosmetic emollient and skin conditioner

مرجعنفس الفئة

Vat red 1

CAS2379-74-0

D&C Red No. 30 cosmetic colorant

مرجع السلامة

ضار
ضار
خطر بيئي
خطر بيئي
تحذير
H315Causes skin irritation
H319Causes serious eye irritation
H412Harmful to aquatic life with long lasting effects
المعرّفات
اسم IUPAC

3-[(1R,2S,5R)-5-methyl-2-propan-2-ylcyclohexyl]oxypropane-1,2-diol

InChIKey

MDVYIGJINBYKOM-IBSWDFHHSA-N

SMILES

C[C@@H]1CC[C@H]([C@@H](C1)OCC(CO)O)C(C)C

الأسماء المرادفة (10)
  • CA 10
  • Menthoxypropane diol