ChemAbout
© 2026 ChemAbout
رؤى|سياسة الخصوصية|شروط الخدمة|[email protected]
الرئيسية/المركبات/نكهة وعطر/2-ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
C15H22O3
250.33 g/mol
نكهة وعطرتحذير

2-ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE

CAS118-60-5EC204-263-4
فئة الاستخدام
نكهة وعطر
الفئة الكيميائية
إستر
الاستخدام الرئيسي
UV filter in cosmetics

Ethylhexyl salicylate is an organic compound used primarily as a UV filter in cosmetic products. It is functionally related to salicylic acid and commonly found in sunscreens and personal care items.

UV filter in cosmeticsFragrance componentPersonal care ingredient

نطاق المحتوى: تتعلق المعلومات الواردة في هذه الصفحة بتحديد المواد الكيميائية وبسياقات التوريد الصناعي والبحث والإنتاج. وهي لا تشكّل ادعاءً علاجياً أو نصيحة طبية أو إرشادات لاستخدام الأدوية.

هل تشتري أو تورد هذا المركب؟

أضف مخزونك أو أنشر طلب شراء

CAS 118-60-5

إدراج هذا المنتج
سجّل الدخول لنشر معلومات التوريد
طلب هذا المنتج
أرسل طلبًا دون تسجيل

المركبات ذات الصلة

مشابههيكل مشابهالتشابه 0.84

Bis(2-ethylhexyl) phthalate

CAS117-81-7

plasticizer for polymer materials

مرجعنفس الفئة

MALTOL

CAS118-71-8

Flavoring agent for food

مرجعنفس الفئة

2'-Hydroxyacetophenone

CAS118-93-4

flavoring agent

مرجعنفس الفئة

Methyl salicylate

CAS119-36-8

flavor and fragrance ingredient

مرجعنفس الفئة

2-Acetylfuran

CAS1192-62-7

flavor and fragrance intermediate

مرجع السلامة

ضار
ضار
خطر بيئي
خطر بيئي
تحذير
H315Causes skin irritation
H410Very toxic to aquatic life with long lasting effects
المعرّفات
اسم IUPAC

2-ethylhexyl 2-hydroxybenzoate

InChIKey

FMRHJJZUHUTGKE-UHFFFAOYSA-N

SMILES

CCCCC(CC)COC(=O)C1=CC=CC=C1O

الأسماء المرادفة (35)
  • WMO
  • Octisalate (USP/INN)
  • Octisalate, United States Pharmacopeia (USP)
  • 2-ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
  • Arizona Sun Tanning Oil SPF 3
  • Dermoblock OS
  • Escalol
  • Escalol 587
  • Ethylhexyl salicylate
  • Ethylhexyl salicylic acid
  • Neo Heliopan
  • Neo Heliopan OS
  • OCTISALATE [MART.]
  • Octisalate
  • Octisalate (Standard)
  • Octisalato
  • Octyl salicylate, Octisalate
  • Salicylic Acid Octyl Ester
  • Sunarome O
  • Sunarome WMO
  • Tanning Oil
  • USAF DO-11
  • Uvinul
  • Uvinul (TN)
  • Uvinul O-18
  • octisalatum