Linalyl acetate is a monoterpenoid ester derived from linalool and is a principal component of essential oils from bergamot and lavender. It is widely used as a fragrance and flavoring agent in perfumes, soaps, cosmetics, and food extracts.
Область применения: Информация на этой странице относится к идентификации химических веществ и к контекстам промышленного снабжения, исследований и производства. Она не является терапевтическим заявлением, медицинской рекомендацией или инструкцией по применению лекарственных средств.
Закупаете или поставляете это соединение?
Разместите инвентарь или запрос на покупку
CAS 115-95-7
Phenethyl acetate
Fragrance and flavoring agent
Heliotropin
Fragrance and flavoring agent
MYRCENE
Fragrance and flavoring agent
Camphor
Fragrance and flavoring agent
Safranal
Aroma constituent of saffron
2-Methylbutanoic acid
Flavor and fragrance ingredient
2-ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
UV filter in cosmetics
MALTOL
Flavoring agent for food
3,7-dimethylocta-1,6-dien-3-yl acetate
UWKAYLJWKGQEPM-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CC(=CCCC(C)(C=C)OC(=O)C)C