Ketoisophorone is a chemical compound recognized as a precursor to the aroma and flavor of saffron, which is derived from the Crocus sativus flower. It is used primarily in the flavor and fragrance industry.
Escopo do conteúdo: As informações desta página dizem respeito à identificação química e aos contextos de fornecimento industrial, pesquisa e produção. Não constituem alegação terapêutica, aconselhamento médico ou instruções de uso de medicamentos.
Adquirindo ou fornecendo este composto?
Publique seu inventário ou uma solicitação de compra
CAS 1125-21-9
LINALYL ACETATE
Fragrance and flavoring agent
Safranal
Aroma constituent of saffron
2-Methylbutanoic acid
Flavor and fragrance ingredient
2-ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
UV filter in cosmetics
2,6,6-trimethylcyclohex-2-ene-1,4-dione
AYJXHIDNNLJQDT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CC1=CC(=O)CC(C1=O)(C)C