Alpha-Tocopherol acetate is an odorless, off-white crystalline compound that darkens at 401°F. It is widely used as an antioxidant in oils and as a vitamin E supplement, and is the most common form of vitamin E found in sunscreen and skin care products.
Alcance del contenido: La información de esta página se refiere a la identificación química y a los contextos de suministro industrial, investigación y producción. No constituye una afirmación terapéutica, un consejo médico ni instrucciones de uso de medicamentos.
¿Adquiriendo o suministrando este compuesto?
Publique su inventario o una solicitud de compra
CAS 58-95-7
Alpha-tocopherol succinate
Active pharmaceutical ingredient
VITAMIN E
antioxidant and vitamin supplement
POTASSIUM BENZOATE
food preservative
2-Hydroxy-4-methylthiobutanoic acid
livestock dietary supplement
L-Anserine
dietary supplement and food additive
Lactitol
bulk sweetener for low calorie foods
DL-alpha-Tocopherol acetate
antioxidant food additive
DL-alpha-Tocopherol acetate
active pharmaceutical ingredient
[(2R)-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-2-[(4R,8R)-4,8,12-trimethyltridecyl]-3,4-dihydrochromen-6-yl] acetate
ZAKOWWREFLAJOT-CEFNRUSXSA-N
CC1=C(C(=C(C2=C1O[C@](CC2)(C)CCC[C@H](C)CCC[C@H](C)CCCC(C)C)C)OC(=O)C)C