Methyl 2-hydroxyethyl cellulose is a gelling and thickening agent derived from cellulose. It is commonly used in cosmetics, cleaning solutions, and other household products.
نطاق المحتوى: تتعلق المعلومات الواردة في هذه الصفحة بتحديد المواد الكيميائية وبسياقات التوريد الصناعي والبحث والإنتاج. وهي لا تشكّل ادعاءً علاجياً أو نصيحة طبية أو إرشادات لاستخدام الأدوية.
هل تشتري أو تورد هذا المركب؟
أضف مخزونك أو أنشر طلب شراء
CAS 9032-42-2
Ecamsule
UVA filter in sunscreens
Acetyl tetrapeptide-9
cosmetic peptide ingredient
4-[(3-Hydroxypropyl)amino]-3-nitrophenol
hair dye ingredient
Palmitoyl tripeptide-8
anti-aging skin care ingredient
Heparin lithium salt
Anticoagulant pharmaceutical ingredient
Cellulose acetate propionate
Film base and coating component
2-[4,5-diethoxy-2-(ethoxymethyl)-6-methoxyoxan-3-yl]oxy-6-(hydroxymethyl)-5-methoxyoxane-3,4-diol
pharmaceutical excipient and coating agent
Cellulose hydroxyethylate
thickener and rheology modifier
ethane-1,2-diol;2-(hydroxymethyl)-6-[4,5,6-trihydroxy-2-(hydroxymethyl)oxan-3-yl]oxyoxane-3,4,5-triol;2,3,4-trimethoxy-6-(methoxymethyl)-5-[3,4,5-trimethoxy-6-(methoxymethyl)oxan-2-yl]oxyoxane
JTWZVKMWOCBJEV-UHFFFAOYSA-N
COCC1C(C(C(C(O1)OC2C(OC(C(C2OC)OC)OC)COC)OC)OC)OC.C(CO)O.C(C1C(C(C(C(O1)OC2C(OC(C(C2O)O)O)CO)O)O)O)O
—