Linalool is a monoterpenoid tertiary alcohol found in essential oils of many plants, known for its floral scent. It is widely used as a fragrance component and flavoring agent in consumer products.
نطاق المحتوى: تتعلق المعلومات الواردة في هذه الصفحة بتحديد المواد الكيميائية وبسياقات التوريد الصناعي والبحث والإنتاج. وهي لا تشكّل ادعاءً علاجياً أو نصيحة طبية أو إرشادات لاستخدام الأدوية.
هل تشتري أو تورد هذا المركب؟
أضف مخزونك أو أنشر طلب شراء
CAS 78-70-6
2-Methylpropanal
Flavoring agent and chemical intermediate
BETA-IONONE
fragrance and flavor ingredient
DL-Camphene
Fragrance and flavoring agent
2-Isopropoxyethyl salicylate
fragrance ingredient in personal care
(+/-)-linalool-d3
deuterated analytical standard
3,7-dimethylocta-1,6-dien-3-ol
CDOSHBSSFJOMGT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CC(=CCCC(C)(C=C)O)C