ChemAbout
© 2026 ChemAbout
رؤى|سياسة الخصوصية|شروط الخدمة|[email protected]
الرئيسية/المركبات/أخرى/Ethylhexylglycerin
C11H24O3
204.31 g/mol
أخرىخطر

Ethylhexylglycerin

CAS70445-33-9EC408-080-2
فئة الاستخدام
أخرى
الفئة الكيميائية
كحول
الاستخدام الرئيسي
Cosmetic preservative system component

Ethylhexylglycerin, also known as octoxyglycerin, is a glyceryl ether commonly used in cosmetic formulations. It functions as part of a preservative system to help maintain product integrity.

Cosmetic preservative system component

نطاق المحتوى: تتعلق المعلومات الواردة في هذه الصفحة بتحديد المواد الكيميائية وبسياقات التوريد الصناعي والبحث والإنتاج. وهي لا تشكّل ادعاءً علاجياً أو نصيحة طبية أو إرشادات لاستخدام الأدوية.

هل تشتري أو تورد هذا المركب؟

أضف مخزونك أو أنشر طلب شراء

CAS 70445-33-9

إدراج هذا المنتج
سجّل الدخول لنشر معلومات التوريد
طلب هذا المنتج
أرسل طلبًا دون تسجيل

المركبات ذات الصلة

مرجعنفس الفئة

5-Chloro-6-methyl-1,2,3-oxathiazin-4(3H)-one 2,2-dioxide

CAS72827-08-8

Impurity reference standard

مرجعنفس الفئة

N-Nitrosocimetidine

CAS73785-40-7

research reference standard

مرجعنفس الفئة

DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE

CAS7491-02-3

vehicle in topical anti-acne lotion

مرجعنفس الفئة

3H,3'H-(1,1')BIINDENYL

CAS7530-35-0

Assay impurity reference standard

مرجع السلامة

مسبب للتآكل
مسبب للتآكل
ضار
ضار
خطر بيئي
خطر بيئي
خطر
H318Causes serious eye damage
H412Harmful to aquatic life with long lasting effects
H332Harmful if inhaled
H312Harmful in contact with skin
المعرّفات
اسم IUPAC

3-(2-ethylhexoxy)propane-1,2-diol

InChIKey

NCZPCONIKBICGS-UHFFFAOYSA-N

SMILES

CCCCC(CC)COCC(CO)O

الأسماء المرادفة (14)
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN [MART.]
  • Ethylhexylglycerin
  • GZE SELF TAN ERASER
  • LADY GOONG
  • Octoxyglycerin
  • ethyl hexyl glycerine