ChemAbout
© 2026 ChemAbout
رؤى|سياسة الخصوصية|شروط الخدمة|[email protected]
الرئيسية/المركبات/cosmetic_ingredient/Octyl salicylate
C15H22O3
250.33 g/mol
cosmetic_ingredient

Octyl salicylate

CAS6969-49-9EC230-190-2
فئة الاستخدام
cosmetic_ingredient
الفئة الكيميائية
إستر
الاستخدام الرئيسي
UV filter in personal care

Octyl salicylate is a chemical compound used as a UV filter in personal care products. It is commonly found in sunscreens and other cosmetic formulations to absorb ultraviolet radiation.

UV filter in sunscreensUltraviolet absorber in personal care products

نطاق المحتوى: تتعلق المعلومات الواردة في هذه الصفحة بتحديد المواد الكيميائية وبسياقات التوريد الصناعي والبحث والإنتاج. وهي لا تشكّل ادعاءً علاجياً أو نصيحة طبية أو إرشادات لاستخدام الأدوية.

هل تشتري أو تورد هذا المركب؟

أضف مخزونك أو أنشر طلب شراء

CAS 6969-49-9

إدراج هذا المنتج
سجّل الدخول لنشر معلومات التوريد
طلب هذا المنتج
أرسل طلبًا دون تسجيل

المركبات ذات الصلة

مرجعنفس الفئة

Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid

CAS697235-49-7

cosmetic ingredient for skin care

مرجعنفس الفئة

Retinyl propionate

CAS7069-42-3

cosmetic ingredient for personal care

مرجعنفس الفئة

2-Ethylhexyl 3,5,5-trimethylhexanoate

CAS71566-49-9

Personal care ingredient

مرجعنفس الفئة

Zinc glycinate

CAS7214-08-6

Cosmetic ingredient

المعرّفات
اسم IUPAC

octyl 2-hydroxybenzoate

InChIKey

WCJLCOAEJIHPCW-UHFFFAOYSA-N

SMILES

CCCCCCCCOC(=O)C1=CC=CC=C1O

الأسماء المرادفة (14)
  • N-Octyl o-hydroxybenzoate
  • OCTYL SALICYLATE, N-
  • Octyl o-hydroxybenzoate
  • Octyl salicylate
  • S 8
  • Salicylate de n-octyle
  • Salicylic acid, n-octyl ester
  • Salicylic acid, octyl ester
  • n-Octyl salicylate
  • octyl 2-hydroxybenzoate