ChemAbout
© 2026 ChemAbout
رؤى|سياسة الخصوصية|شروط الخدمة|[email protected]
الرئيسية/المركبات/cosmetic_ingredient/Sclareol
C20H36O2
308.5 g/mol
cosmetic_ingredient

Sclareol

CAS515-03-7EC208-194-0
فئة الاستخدام
cosmetic_ingredient
الفئة الكيميائية
منتج طبيعي
الاستخدام الرئيسي
Fragrance ingredient in cosmetics

Sclareol is a labdane diterpenoid naturally occurring in Salvia sclarea, used as a fragrance ingredient in cosmetics. It also exhibits antimicrobial and antifungal properties.

Fragrance ingredient in cosmeticsAntimicrobial agentAntifungal agent

نطاق المحتوى: تتعلق المعلومات الواردة في هذه الصفحة بتحديد المواد الكيميائية وبسياقات التوريد الصناعي والبحث والإنتاج. وهي لا تشكّل ادعاءً علاجياً أو نصيحة طبية أو إرشادات لاستخدام الأدوية.

هل تشتري أو تورد هذا المركب؟

أضف مخزونك أو أنشر طلب شراء

CAS 515-03-7

إدراج هذا المنتج
سجّل الدخول لنشر معلومات التوريد
طلب هذا المنتج
أرسل طلبًا دون تسجيل

المركبات ذات الصلة

مرجعنفس الفئة

Disodium ascorbyl sulfate

CAS53910-28-4

cosmetic skin lightening agent

مرجعنفس الفئة

Cetyl palmitate

CAS540-10-3

Cosmetic emollient and skin conditioner

مرجعنفس الفئة

Cyclomethicone 5

CAS541-02-6

Carrier in personal care products

مرجعنفس الفئة

Myristoleic acid

CAS544-64-9

Cosmetic ingredient and fatty acid

المعرّفات
اسم IUPAC

(1R,2R,4aS,8aS)-1-[(3R)-3-hydroxy-3-methylpent-4-enyl]-2,5,5,8a-tetramethyl-3,4,4a,6,7,8-hexahydro-1H-naphthalen-2-ol

InChIKey

XVULBTBTFGYVRC-HHUCQEJWSA-N

SMILES

C[C@]12CCCC([C@@H]1CC[C@@]([C@@H]2CC[C@](C)(C=C)O)(C)O)(C)C

الأسماء المرادفة (25)
  • SCAREOL
  • (13R)-Labd-14-ene-8,13-diol
  • Labd-14-ene-8,13-diol, (13R)-
  • Sclareol
  • Sclareol (Standard)
  • Sclareol (natural)
  • Sclareol (~90%)
  • labd-14-ene-8,13-diol