ChemAbout
© 2026 ChemAbout
رؤى|سياسة الخصوصية|شروط الخدمة|[email protected]
الرئيسية/المركبات/نكهة وعطر/Rose oxide
C10H18O
154.25 g/mol
نكهة وعطرتحذير

Rose oxide

CAS16409-43-1EC240-457-5
فئة الاستخدام
نكهة وعطر
الفئة الكيميائية
منتج طبيعي
الاستخدام الرئيسي
Fragrance in perfumes and cosmetics

Rose oxide is a naturally occurring monoterpenoid compound found in rose oil and various essential oils. It contributes to the characteristic floral scent of roses and is valued as a fragrance ingredient in perfumes and cosmetics.

Fragrance in perfumesFragrance in cosmeticsFood flavoring agent

نطاق المحتوى: تتعلق المعلومات الواردة في هذه الصفحة بتحديد المواد الكيميائية وبسياقات التوريد الصناعي والبحث والإنتاج. وهي لا تشكّل ادعاءً علاجياً أو نصيحة طبية أو إرشادات لاستخدام الأدوية.

هل تشتري أو تورد هذا المركب؟

أضف مخزونك أو أنشر طلب شراء

CAS 16409-43-1

إدراج هذا المنتج
سجّل الدخول لنشر معلومات التوريد
طلب هذا المنتج
أرسل طلبًا دون تسجيل

المركبات ذات الصلة

مرجعنفس الفئة

Trans,trans-2,4-Hexadien-1-ol

CAS17102-64-6

flavoring agent and fragrance

مرجعنفس الفئة

Dihydro-beta-ionone

CAS17283-81-7

woody and ambery fragrance note

مرجعنفس الفئة

METHYL UNDECANOATE

CAS1731-86-8

fatty acid methyl ester

مرجعنفس الفئة

Nonadecanal

CAS17352-32-8

saturated fatty aldehyde for flavor

مرجع السلامة

ضار
ضار
خطر صحي
خطر صحي
تحذير
H315Causes skin irritation
H319Causes serious eye irritation
H361Suspected of damaging fertility or the unborn child
المعرّفات
اسم IUPAC

4-methyl-2-(2-methylprop-1-enyl)oxane

InChIKey

CZCBTSFUTPZVKJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N

SMILES

CC1CCOC(C1)C=C(C)C

الأسماء المرادفة (36)
  • (Z)-Rose oxide
  • Fema 3236
  • Rose oxide
  • Rose oxide , I
  • Rose oxide L
  • Rose oxide cis
  • Rose oxide levo
  • Rosenoxid
  • Rosenoxide
  • Rosoxide
  • cis Rose oxide
  • laevo-rose oxide