This compound is a ceramide cosmetic ingredient used primarily in skincare and cosmetic formulations. It features a long-chain fatty acid amide structure with alcohol functional groups, contributing to its role in skin barrier support.
نطاق المحتوى: تتعلق المعلومات الواردة في هذه الصفحة بتحديد المواد الكيميائية وبسياقات التوريد الصناعي والبحث والإنتاج. وهي لا تشكّل ادعاءً علاجياً أو نصيحة طبية أو إرشادات لاستخدام الأدوية.
هل تشتري أو تورد هذا المركب؟
أضف مخزونك أو أنشر طلب شراء
CAS 100403-19-8
N-(1,3,4-trihydroxyoctadecan-2-yl)octadec-9-enamide
ATGQXSBKTQANOH-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(C(C(CO)NC(=O)CCCCCCCC=CCCCCCCCC)O)O