Diisopropyl sebacate is an ester compound used as a vehicle in topical anti-acne lotions. It has been implicated in cases of contact dermatitis, indicating potential skin irritation in some individuals.
Область применения: Информация на этой странице относится к идентификации химических веществ и к контекстам промышленного снабжения, исследований и производства. Она не является терапевтическим заявлением, медицинской рекомендацией или инструкцией по применению лекарственных средств.
Закупаете или поставляете это соединение?
Разместите инвентарь или запрос на покупку
CAS 7491-02-3
DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
plasticizer and cosmetic ingredient
ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
emollient and emulsifier in cosmetics
ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
emollient and emulsifier in cosmetics
3H,3'H-(1,1')BIINDENYL
Assay impurity reference standard
8-Chloro-6-(2-chlorophenyl)-6-methoxy-1-methyl-4H,6H-[1,2,4]triazolo[4,3-a][4,1]benzoxazepine
triazolam impurity reference standard
Nicotinic acid, magnesium salt, 1-oxide
Magnesium salt of nicotinic acid N-oxide
4-(Methylnitrosamino)-1-(3-pyridyl-d4)-1-butanone
Deuterated analytical reference standard
dipropan-2-yl decanedioate
XFKBBSZEQRFVSL-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CC(C)OC(=O)CCCCCCCCC(=O)OC(C)C