Isopropyl palmitate is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid. It is commonly used as an emollient, moisturizer, thickening agent, and anti-static agent in cosmetic formulations.
Область применения: Информация на этой странице относится к идентификации химических веществ и к контекстам промышленного снабжения, исследований и производства. Она не является терапевтическим заявлением, медицинской рекомендацией или инструкцией по применению лекарственных средств.
Закупаете или поставляете это соединение?
Разместите инвентарь или запрос на покупку
CAS 142-91-6
ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
emollient and emulsifier in cosmetics
DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
vehicle in topical anti-acne lotion
DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
plasticizer and cosmetic ingredient
Butyl ether
solvent for hydrocarbons and resins
1,4-Bis(glycidyloxymethyl)cyclohexane
Paint and coating additive
(trans,trans)-4-(3,4-Difluorophenyl)-4'-vinyl-1,1'-bi(cyclohexane)
liquid crystal intermediate
Butyltrimethylammonium chloride
phase transfer catalyst
propan-2-yl hexadecanoate
XUGNVMKQXJXZCD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)OC(C)C