Ascorbyl glucoside is a cosmetic ingredient derived from vitamin C, used primarily for skin whitening and brightening purposes. It is a stabilized form of ascorbic acid that is commonly incorporated into skincare formulations.
Область применения: Информация на этой странице относится к идентификации химических веществ и к контекстам промышленного снабжения, исследований и производства. Она не является терапевтическим заявлением, медицинской рекомендацией или инструкцией по применению лекарственных средств.
Закупаете или поставляете это соединение?
Разместите инвентарь или запрос на покупку
CAS 129499-78-1
Zinc ricinoleate
odor-adsorbing agent in deodorants
D & C Red no. 27
red pigment for cosmetics
Monolaurin
Lubricating and dispersing agent
N-[4-(2,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-1,3-thiazol-2-yl]-2-methylpropanamide
skin lightening cosmetic ingredient
2-o-beta-d-glucopyranosyl-l-ascorbic acid
n.a
(2R)-2-[(1S)-1,2-dihydroxyethyl]-3-hydroxy-4-[(2R,3R,4S,5S,6R)-3,4,5-trihydroxy-6-(hydroxymethyl)oxan-2-yl]oxy-2H-furan-5-one
MLSJBGYKDYSOAE-DCWMUDTNSA-N
C([C@@H]1[C@H]([C@@H]([C@H]([C@H](O1)OC2=C([C@H](OC2=O)[C@H](CO)O)O)O)O)O)O