Lecithin from Soybean is a group of yellow-brownish fatty substances that are amphiphilic, attracting both water and fats. It is widely used as an emulsifier to smooth food textures, homogenize liquid mixtures, and prevent sticking in food and cosmetic applications.
Escopo do conteúdo: As informações desta página dizem respeito à identificação química e aos contextos de fornecimento industrial, pesquisa e produção. Não constituem alegação terapêutica, aconselhamento médico ou instruções de uso de medicamentos.
Adquirindo ou fornecendo este composto?
Publique seu inventário ou uma solicitação de compra
CAS 93685-90-6
L-Arginine L-malate
Dietary supplement ingredient
PROPYLPARABEN
antimicrobial preservative in foods and cosmetics
Butilparabeno
preservative in cosmetics and foods
Piperine
Flavoring agent and insecticide
(2-nonanoyloxy-3-octadeca-9,12-dienoyloxypropoxy)-[2-(trimethylazaniumyl)ethyl]phosphinate
JQWAHKMIYCERGA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CCCCCCCCC(=O)OC(COC(=O)CCCCCCCC=CCC=CCCCCC)COP(=O)(CC[N+](C)(C)C)[O-]