Menthoglycol, also known as para-menthane-3,8-diol or PMD, is an organic diol and terpenoid compound. It is a colorless substance used primarily as a cosmetic ingredient and personal care agent.
콘텐츠 범위: 이 페이지의 정보는 화학물질 식별 및 산업 공급·연구개발·제조 맥락을 대상으로 합니다. 치료 효능 주장, 의료 조언 또는 의약품 사용 지침에 해당하지 않습니다.
이 화합물을 구매하거나 공급하시겠습니까?
재고를 등록하거나 구매 요청을 게시하세요
CAS 3564-98-5
Tetrahydrocurcumin
Skin lightening cosmetic ingredient
1-Hexadecanol
emollient and emulsifying agent
Sodium sarcosinate
surfactant in personal care products
ACID VIOLET 43
CIR ingredient for cosmetics
P-Menthane-3,8-diol
Insect repellent and personal care ingredient
(1R,2R,5R)-2-(2-hydroxypropan-2-yl)-5-methylcyclohexan-1-ol
LMXFTMYMHGYJEI-IWSPIJDZSA-N
C[C@@H]1CC[C@H]([C@@H](C1)O)C(C)(C)O