ChemAbout
© 2026 ChemAbout
인사이트|개인정보 처리방침|이용약관|[email protected]
홈/화합물/cosmetic_ingredient/Sodium sarcosinate
C3H6NNaO2
111.08 g/mol
cosmetic_ingredient위험

Sodium sarcosinate

CAS4316-73-8EC224-338-5
용도 분류
cosmetic_ingredient
화합물 분류
아민
주요 용도
surfactant in personal care products

Sodium sarcosinate is an anionic surfactant derived from sarcosine, commonly used as a foaming and cleansing agent in personal care products. It is valued for its mildness and ability to enhance foam texture in various formulations.

foaming and cleansing agent in shampoofoaming agent in shaving foamcleansing agent in toothpaste

콘텐츠 범위: 이 페이지의 정보는 화학물질 식별 및 산업 공급·연구개발·제조 맥락을 대상으로 합니다. 치료 효능 주장, 의료 조언 또는 의약품 사용 지침에 해당하지 않습니다.

이 화합물을 구매하거나 공급하시겠습니까?

재고를 등록하거나 구매 요청을 게시하세요

CAS 4316-73-8

이 제품 등록하기
로그인 후 공급 정보 게시
이 제품 구매 요청
가입 없이 요청 제출

관련 화합물

참고동일 카테고리

ACID VIOLET 43

CAS4430-18-6

CIR ingredient for cosmetics

참고동일 카테고리

Arbutin

CAS497-76-7

skin lightening agent

참고동일 카테고리

Arachidic acid

CAS506-30-9

cosmetic ingredient

참고동일 카테고리

Sclareol

CAS515-03-7

Fragrance ingredient in cosmetics

참고stereoisomer of

Sarcosine

CAS107-97-1

intermediate for cosmetic and antienzyme agents

안전 참조

부식성
부식성
위험
H314Causes severe skin burns and eye damage
H318Causes serious eye damage
식별자
IUPAC 이름

sodium 2-(methylamino)acetate

InChIKey

ZUFONQSOSYEWCN-UHFFFAOYSA-M

SMILES

CNCC(=O)[O-].[Na+]

동의어 목록 (20)
  • Hamposyl sodium salt
  • Me-Gly-ONa
  • N-Methylglycine, sodium salt
  • SARCOSINATE, SODIUM
  • Sarcosine monosodium salt
  • Sarcosine sodium salt
  • Sodium (methylamino)acetate
  • Sodium 2-(methylamino)acetate
  • Sodium N-cocoyl sarcosinate
  • Sodium N-methylaminoacetate
  • Sodium N-methylglycinate
  • Sodium sarcosinate
  • SodiumCocoylSarcosinate