ChemAbout
© 2026 ChemAbout
인사이트|개인정보 처리방침|이용약관|[email protected]
홈/화합물/cosmetic_ingredient/2,3-Dihydroxypropyl docosanoate
C25H50O4
414.7 g/mol
cosmetic_ingredient

2,3-Dihydroxypropyl docosanoate

CAS30233-64-8EC250-097-0
용도 분류
cosmetic_ingredient
화합물 분류
에스터
주요 용도
Emulsifier and skin conditioning agent

2,3-Dihydroxypropyl docosanoate is an ester compound with two alcohol groups, commonly used as an emulsifier and skin conditioning agent in cosmetic formulations. It is a flexible, long-chain molecule derived from docosanoic acid.

Emulsifier in cosmetic formulationsSkin conditioning agent

콘텐츠 범위: 이 페이지의 정보는 화학물질 식별 및 산업 공급·연구개발·제조 맥락을 대상으로 합니다. 치료 효능 주장, 의료 조언 또는 의약품 사용 지침에 해당하지 않습니다.

이 화합물을 구매하거나 공급하시겠습니까?

재고를 등록하거나 구매 요청을 게시하세요

CAS 30233-64-8

이 제품 등록하기
로그인 후 공급 정보 게시
이 제품 구매 요청
가입 없이 요청 제출

관련 화합물

강한 관련구조 유사유사도 1.00

Glyceryl monostearate

CAS31566-31-1

emulsifier and food additive

강한 관련구조 유사유사도 1.00

Glyceryl monostearate

CAS123-94-4

food emulsifier and stabilizer

강한 관련구조 유사유사도 1.00

Monolaurin

CAS142-18-7

Lubricating and dispersing agent

참고동일 카테고리

Trisodium ascorbyl palmitate phosphate

CAS302345-18-2

cosmetic ingredient for skin care

참고동일 카테고리

Acrolein diethyl acetal

CAS3054-95-3

Solvent and cosmetic ingredient

참고동일 카테고리

Pentaethylene glycol monododecyl ether

CAS3055-95-6

Non-ionic surfactant

참고동일 카테고리

Palmitoyl carnosine

CAS324755-72-8

cosmetic ingredient

식별자
IUPAC 이름

2,3-dihydroxypropyl docosanoate

InChIKey

OKMWKBLSFKFYGZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N

SMILES

CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)OCC(CO)O

동의어 목록 (20)
  • 1-Monobehenoylglycerol
  • 1-O-Docosanoylglycerol
  • 1-behenoylglycerol
  • 1-docosanoylglycerol
  • Behenic acid monoglyceride
  • Behenic monoglyceride
  • Docodanoin, mono-
  • Glyceryl monobehenate
  • Pelemol gmb
  • glycerine monobehenate
  • glycerol behenate
  • glycerol monobehenate