ChemAbout
© 2026 ChemAbout
인사이트|개인정보 처리방침|이용약관|[email protected]
홈/화합물/향료 및 향수/2-ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
C15H22O3
250.33 g/mol
향료 및 향수경고

2-ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE

CAS118-60-5EC204-263-4
용도 분류
향료 및 향수
화합물 분류
에스터
주요 용도
UV filter in cosmetics

Ethylhexyl salicylate is an organic compound used primarily as a UV filter in cosmetic products. It is functionally related to salicylic acid and commonly found in sunscreens and personal care items.

UV filter in cosmeticsFragrance componentPersonal care ingredient

콘텐츠 범위: 이 페이지의 정보는 화학물질 식별 및 산업 공급·연구개발·제조 맥락을 대상으로 합니다. 치료 효능 주장, 의료 조언 또는 의약품 사용 지침에 해당하지 않습니다.

이 화합물을 구매하거나 공급하시겠습니까?

재고를 등록하거나 구매 요청을 게시하세요

CAS 118-60-5

이 제품 등록하기
로그인 후 공급 정보 게시
이 제품 구매 요청
가입 없이 요청 제출

관련 화합물

유사구조 유사유사도 0.84

Bis(2-ethylhexyl) phthalate

CAS117-81-7

plasticizer for polymer materials

참고동일 카테고리

MALTOL

CAS118-71-8

Flavoring agent for food

참고동일 카테고리

2'-Hydroxyacetophenone

CAS118-93-4

flavoring agent

참고동일 카테고리

Methyl salicylate

CAS119-36-8

flavor and fragrance ingredient

참고동일 카테고리

2-Acetylfuran

CAS1192-62-7

flavor and fragrance intermediate

안전 참조

유해
유해
환경 유해
환경 유해
경고
H315Causes skin irritation
H410Very toxic to aquatic life with long lasting effects
식별자
IUPAC 이름

2-ethylhexyl 2-hydroxybenzoate

InChIKey

FMRHJJZUHUTGKE-UHFFFAOYSA-N

SMILES

CCCCC(CC)COC(=O)C1=CC=CC=C1O

동의어 목록 (35)
  • WMO
  • Octisalate (USP/INN)
  • Octisalate, United States Pharmacopeia (USP)
  • 2-ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
  • Arizona Sun Tanning Oil SPF 3
  • Dermoblock OS
  • Escalol
  • Escalol 587
  • Ethylhexyl salicylate
  • Ethylhexyl salicylic acid
  • Neo Heliopan
  • Neo Heliopan OS
  • OCTISALATE [MART.]
  • Octisalate
  • Octisalate (Standard)
  • Octisalato
  • Octyl salicylate, Octisalate
  • Salicylic Acid Octyl Ester
  • Sunarome O
  • Sunarome WMO
  • Tanning Oil
  • USAF DO-11
  • Uvinul
  • Uvinul (TN)
  • Uvinul O-18
  • octisalatum