Alpha-Tocopherol acetate is an odorless, off-white crystalline compound that darkens at 401°F. It is widely used as an antioxidant in oils and as a vitamin E supplement, and is the most common form of vitamin E found in sunscreen and skin care products.
Portée du contenu: Les informations de cette page concernent l'identification chimique ainsi que les contextes d'approvisionnement industriel, de recherche et de production. Elles ne constituent ni une allégation thérapeutique, ni un avis médical, ni une notice d'utilisation médicamenteuse.
Approvisionnement ou fourniture de ce composé?
Publiez votre inventaire ou une demande d'achat
CAS 58-95-7
Alpha-tocopherol succinate
Active pharmaceutical ingredient
VITAMIN E
antioxidant and vitamin supplement
POTASSIUM BENZOATE
food preservative
2-Hydroxy-4-methylthiobutanoic acid
livestock dietary supplement
L-Anserine
dietary supplement and food additive
Lactitol
bulk sweetener for low calorie foods
DL-alpha-Tocopherol acetate
antioxidant food additive
DL-alpha-Tocopherol acetate
active pharmaceutical ingredient
[(2R)-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-2-[(4R,8R)-4,8,12-trimethyltridecyl]-3,4-dihydrochromen-6-yl] acetate
ZAKOWWREFLAJOT-CEFNRUSXSA-N
CC1=C(C(=C(C2=C1O[C@](CC2)(C)CCC[C@H](C)CCC[C@H](C)CCCC(C)C)C)OC(=O)C)C