ChemAbout
© 2026 ChemAbout
Perspectivas|Política de Privacidad|Términos de Servicio|[email protected]
Inicio/Compuestos/cosmetic_ingredient/Tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate
C70H128O10
1129.8 g/mol
cosmetic_ingredientAtención

Tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate

CAS183476-82-6EC430-110-8
Categoría
cosmetic_ingredient
Clase de Compuesto
Éster
Uso Principal
cosmetic ingredient for skin care

Tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate is a lipid-soluble derivative of ascorbic acid (vitamin C) used as an ingredient in cosmetic skin care formulations. Its esterified structure with branched fatty chains enhances stability and skin penetration compared to pure ascorbic acid.

cosmetic ingredient for skin care formulations

Alcance del contenido: La información de esta página se refiere a la identificación química y a los contextos de suministro industrial, investigación y producción. No constituye una afirmación terapéutica, un consejo médico ni instrucciones de uso de medicamentos.

¿Adquiriendo o suministrando este compuesto?

Publique su inventario o una solicitud de compra

CAS 183476-82-6

Publicar este producto
Inicie sesión para publicar información de suministro
Solicitar este producto
Envíe una solicitud sin registrarse

Compuestos relacionados

AplicaciónMismo uso

Trisodium ascorbyl palmitate phosphate

CAS302345-18-2

cosmetic ingredient for skin care

AplicaciónMismo uso

Hydroxypinacolone retinoate

CAS893412-73-2

cosmetic ingredient for skin care

AplicaciónMismo uso

Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid

CAS697235-49-7

cosmetic ingredient for skin care

AplicaciónMismo uso

Myristoyl Hexapeptide-16

CAS959610-54-9

cosmetic ingredient for skin care

ReferenciaMisma categoría

Cyclotetrapeptide-24 aminocyclohexane carboxylate

CAS197172-76-2

cosmetic peptide ingredient

ReferenciaMisma categoría

Menthoxypropane diol

CAS207792-35-6

cooling agent in cosmetics

ReferenciaMisma categoría

Tetradecane-1,2-diol

CAS21129-09-9

cosmetic skin conditioning agent

ReferenciaMisma categoría

CERAMIDE NG

CAS2304-80-5

Cosmetic ingredient for skin care

Referencia de Seguridad

Nocivo
Nocivo
Peligro medioambiental
Peligro medioambiental
Atención
H317May cause an allergic skin reaction
H400Very toxic to aquatic life
H410Very toxic to aquatic life with long lasting effects
Identificadores
Nombre IUPAC

[(2S)-2-[(2R)-3,4-bis(2-hexyldecanoyloxy)-5-oxo-2H-furan-2-yl]-2-(2-hexyldecanoyloxy)ethyl] 2-hexyldecanoate

InChIKey

OEWBEINAQKIQLZ-CMRBMDBWSA-N

SMILES

CCCCCCCCC(CCCCCC)C(=O)OC[C@@H]([C@@H]1C(=C(C(=O)O1)OC(=O)C(CCCCCC)CCCCCCCC)OC(=O)C(CCCCCC)CCCCCCCC)OC(=O)C(CCCCCC)CCCCCCCC

Sinónimos (21)
  • ATIP
  • BV-OSC
  • VC-IP
  • Ascorbyl tetrapalmitate
  • NIKKOL VC-IP
  • Nikkol BV-OSC
  • ORISTAR ATIP
  • Oristar THA
  • Tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate
  • Vitamin C tetra-isopalmitate
  • ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate