Ursolic acid is a naturally occurring pentacyclic triterpenoid found in many plants. It is known for its diverse pharmacological activities, including anti-inflammatory effects, and is used as an ingredient in cosmetic products.
İçerik kapsamı: Bu sayfadaki bilgiler kimyasal tanımlama ile endüstriyel tedarik, araştırma ve üretim bağlamlarına ilişkindir. Tedavi iddiası, tıbbi tavsiye veya ilaç kullanım talimatı niteliği taşımaz.
Bu bileşiği tedarik ediyor veya sağlıyor musunuz?
Envanterinizi listeleyin veya satın alma talebi gönderin
CAS 77-52-1
Salidroside
cosmetic ingredient
Myristoyl Pentapeptide-11
cosmetic ingredient
Sodium decanoate
cosmetic ingredient
1-Heptadecanol
cosmetic ingredient
2-Chloroacetamide
antimicrobial preservative in cosmetics
Cetearyl alcohol
Emulsion stabilizer and viscosity-increasing agent
Alpha-Arbutin
Skin lightening agent
Phenylethyl resorcinol
Skin whitening agent
(1S,2R,4aS,6aR,6aS,6bR,8aR,10S,12aR,14bS)-10-hydroxy-1,2,6a,6b,9,9,12a-heptamethyl-2,3,4,5,6,6a,7,8,8a,10,11,12,13,14b-tetradecahydro-1H-picene-4a-carboxylic acid
WCGUUGGRBIKTOS-GPOJBZKASA-N
C[C@@H]1CC[C@@]2(CC[C@@]3(C(=CC[C@H]4[C@]3(CC[C@@H]5[C@@]4(CC[C@@H](C5(C)C)O)C)C)[C@@H]2[C@H]1C)C)C(=O)O