Isosorbide dicaprylate is a cosmetic ingredient used as an emollient in personal care formulations. It is characterized by a high degree of flexibility and a non-polar, lipophilic structure.
İçerik kapsamı: Bu sayfadaki bilgiler kimyasal tanımlama ile endüstriyel tedarik, araştırma ve üretim bağlamlarına ilişkindir. Tedavi iddiası, tıbbi tavsiye veya ilaç kullanım talimatı niteliği taşımaz.
Bu bileşiği tedarik ediyor veya sağlıyor musunuz?
Envanterinizi listeleyin veya satın alma talebi gönderin
CAS 64896-70-4
2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol dihydrochloride
Hair dye component
Elubiol
cosmetic ingredient
Mercaptoacetic acid
depilatory and permanent wave agent
N-Acetyl-L-proline
cosmetic ingredient
Isosorbide
active pharmaceutical ingredient
ISOSORBIDE DINITRATE
vasodilator active pharmaceutical ingredient
ISOSORBIDE MONONITRATE
active pharmaceutical ingredient
Isosorbide dimethyl ether
solvent and surfactant
[(3S,3aR,6R,6aR)-6-octanoyloxy-2,3,3a,5,6,6a-hexahydrofuro[3,2-b]furan-3-yl] octanoate
BIOGOMUNGWOQHV-GMQQQROESA-N
CCCCCCCC(=O)O[C@@H]1CO[C@H]2[C@@H]1OC[C@@H]2OC(=O)CCCCCCC