Methylparaben sodium is the sodium salt of methylparaben, commonly used as a preservative in cosmetics and personal care products. It helps inhibit microbial growth to extend product shelf life.
İçerik kapsamı: Bu sayfadaki bilgiler kimyasal tanımlama ile endüstriyel tedarik, araştırma ve üretim bağlamlarına ilişkindir. Tedavi iddiası, tıbbi tavsiye veya ilaç kullanım talimatı niteliği taşımaz.
Bu bileşiği tedarik ediyor veya sağlıyor musunuz?
Envanterinizi listeleyin veya satın alma talebi gönderin
CAS 5026-62-0
Nervonic acid
monounsaturated fatty acid
AMMONIUM CARBONATE
baking powder and smelling salts
Orotic acid monohydrate
nutraceutical ingredient and uricosuric agent
Canthaxanthin
carotenoid pigment for food coloring
Methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate
preservative in foods and cosmetics
Methyl Paraben-d4
deuterated internal standard for analysis
sodium 4-methoxycarbonylphenolate
PESXGULMKCKJCC-UHFFFAOYSA-M
COC(=O)C1=CC=C(C=C1)[O-].[Na+]