Monolaurin is a 1-monoglyceride with lauroyl as the acyl group. It is used as a lubricating and dispersing agent in cosmetics.
İçerik kapsamı: Bu sayfadaki bilgiler kimyasal tanımlama ile endüstriyel tedarik, araştırma ve üretim bağlamlarına ilişkindir. Tedavi iddiası, tıbbi tavsiye veya ilaç kullanım talimatı niteliği taşımaz.
Bu bileşiği tedarik ediyor veya sağlıyor musunuz?
Envanterinizi listeleyin veya satın alma talebi gönderin
CAS 142-18-7
2,3-Dihydroxypropyl docosanoate
Emulsifier and skin conditioning agent
Glyceryl monostearate
emulsifier and food additive
Glyceryl monostearate
food emulsifier and stabilizer
N-[4-(2,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-1,3-thiazol-2-yl]-2-methylpropanamide
skin lightening cosmetic ingredient
1-NONADECANOL
long-chain primary fatty alcohol
1-Heptadecanol
cosmetic ingredient
RUTIN
antioxidant dietary supplement and cosmetic ingredient
2,3-dihydroxypropyl dodecanoate
ARIWANIATODDMH-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)OCC(CO)O