alpha-Hexylcinnamaldehyde is a common fragrance and cosmetic ingredient, often used as an aroma substance in perfumes. It occurs naturally in the essential oil of chamomile and is a pale yellow to yellow liquid or solid that is nearly insoluble in water but soluble in oils.
İçerik kapsamı: Bu sayfadaki bilgiler kimyasal tanımlama ile endüstriyel tedarik, araştırma ve üretim bağlamlarına ilişkindir. Tedavi iddiası, tıbbi tavsiye veya ilaç kullanım talimatı niteliği taşımaz.
Bu bileşiği tedarik ediyor veya sağlıyor musunuz?
Envanterinizi listeleyin veya satın alma talebi gönderin
CAS 101-86-0
Alpha-Amylcinnamaldehyde
fragrance ingredient in perfumery and soap
3-Methyl-4-(2,6,6-trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-yl)-3-buten-2-one
Fragrance and cosmetic ingredient
Eugenol acetate
Fragrance and cosmetic ingredient
ETHYL PHENYLACETATE
Flavoring agent and perfume ingredient
1,3-Diphenylacetone
Flavoring agent or adjuvant
Methyl cinnamate
Flavoring and fragrance agent
ETHYL CINNAMATE
Flavor and fragrance agent
(2E)-2-benzylideneoctanal
GUUHFMWKWLOQMM-NTCAYCPXSA-N
CCCCCC/C(=C\C1=CC=CC=C1)/C=O