N-Lauroylsarcosine is a surfactant and cleansing agent commonly used in cosmetic and personal care products. It is also permitted for use as an inert ingredient in non-food pesticide products.
Область применения: Информация на этой странице относится к идентификации химических веществ и к контекстам промышленного снабжения, исследований и производства. Она не является терапевтическим заявлением, медицинской рекомендацией или инструкцией по применению лекарственных средств.
Закупаете или поставляете это соединение?
Разместите инвентарь или запрос на покупку
CAS 97-78-9
Oleoyl sarcosine
Corrosion inhibitor and lubricating agent
Myristoyl Hexapeptide-16
cosmetic ingredient for skin care
Myristoyl Pentapeptide-11
cosmetic ingredient
Myristoyl Pentapeptide-17
cosmetic peptide ingredient
Palmitoyl tripeptide-8
anti-aging skin care ingredient
N-Lauroylsarcosine sodium salt
surfactant and foaming agent
2-[dodecanoyl(methyl)amino]acetic acid
BACYUWVYYTXETD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)N(C)CC(=O)O