Arbutin is a glycosylated hydroquinone compound, chemically described as (4-hydroxyphenyl) beta-D-gluco-hexopyranoside. It is primarily used as a skin lightening agent in cosmetic formulations.
Область применения: Информация на этой странице относится к идентификации химических веществ и к контекстам промышленного снабжения, исследований и производства. Она не является терапевтическим заявлением, медицинской рекомендацией или инструкцией по применению лекарственных средств.
Закупаете или поставляете это соединение?
Разместите инвентарь или запрос на покупку
CAS 497-76-7
Arachidic acid
cosmetic ingredient
Sclareol
Fragrance ingredient in cosmetics
Disodium ascorbyl sulfate
cosmetic skin lightening agent
Cetyl palmitate
Cosmetic emollient and skin conditioner
Alpha-Arbutin
Skin lightening agent
4-Nitrophenyl beta-D-glucopyranoside
chromogenic substrate for glycosidase assays
(2R,3R,4S,5R,6S)-2-(acetoxymethyl)-6-(4-formylphenoxy)tetrahydro-2H-pyran-3,4,5-triyl triacetate
pharmaceutical intermediate
(2R,3S,4S,5R,6S)-2-(hydroxymethyl)-6-(4-hydroxyphenoxy)oxane-3,4,5-triol
BJRNKVDFDLYUGJ-RMPHRYRLSA-N
C1=CC(=CC=C1O)O[C@H]2[C@@H]([C@H]([C@@H]([C@H](O2)CO)O)O)O