Propylparaben sodium is the sodium salt of propylparaben, a preservative commonly used in cosmetics and food products. It is recognized as safe for use in cosmetics at specified concentrations according to the CIR Expert Panel.
Область применения: Информация на этой странице относится к идентификации химических веществ и к контекстам промышленного снабжения, исследований и производства. Она не является терапевтическим заявлением, медицинской рекомендацией или инструкцией по применению лекарственных средств.
Закупаете или поставляете это соединение?
Разместите инвентарь или запрос на покупку
CAS 35285-69-9
Sodium ethyl p-hydroxybenzoate
food preservative
Potassium 4-hydroxybenzoate
preservative in cosmetics and food
Patent Blue V
synthetic food colorant
Azorubine
synthetic food colorant
Calcium glycinate
nutritional calcium supplement
Zinc aspartate
nutritional zinc supplement
PROPYLPARABEN
antimicrobial preservative in foods and cosmetics
N-propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate-2,3,5,6-d4
Preservative in cosmetics and personal care
sodium 4-propoxycarbonylphenolate
IXMINYBUNCWGER-UHFFFAOYSA-M
CCCOC(=O)C1=CC=C(C=C1)[O-].[Na+]