Potassium N-Cocoyl Glycinate is a surfactant commonly used in personal care products. It is derived from coconut oil fatty acids and glycine, forming a mild cleansing agent.
Область применения: Информация на этой странице относится к идентификации химических веществ и к контекстам промышленного снабжения, исследований и производства. Она не является терапевтическим заявлением, медицинской рекомендацией или инструкцией по применению лекарственных средств.
Закупаете или поставляете это соединение?
Разместите инвентарь или запрос на покупку
CAS 301341-58-2
Palmitoleic acid
monounsaturated fatty acid
Nervonic acid
monounsaturated fatty acid
Myristoleic acid
Cosmetic ingredient and fatty acid
(10E,12Z)-10,12-Octadecadienoic acid
analytical reference standard for CLA research
Octadecyltrimethylammonium bromide
Surfactant in personal care products
2,3-Dihydroxypropyl docosanoate
Emulsifier and skin conditioning agent
Trisodium ascorbyl palmitate phosphate
cosmetic ingredient for skin care
Acrolein diethyl acetal
Solvent and cosmetic ingredient
potassium;octadec-9-enoic acid;2-(octanoylamino)acetic acid
OPYCWZAISQDBFV-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CCCCCCCCC=CCCCCCCCC(=O)O.CCCCCCCC(=O)NCC(=O)O.[K+]