Rose oxide is a naturally occurring monoterpenoid compound found in rose oil and various essential oils. It contributes to the characteristic floral scent of roses and is valued as a fragrance ingredient in perfumes and cosmetics.
Область применения: Информация на этой странице относится к идентификации химических веществ и к контекстам промышленного снабжения, исследований и производства. Она не является терапевтическим заявлением, медицинской рекомендацией или инструкцией по применению лекарственных средств.
Закупаете или поставляете это соединение?
Разместите инвентарь или запрос на покупку
CAS 16409-43-1
Trans,trans-2,4-Hexadien-1-ol
flavoring agent and fragrance
Dihydro-beta-ionone
woody and ambery fragrance note
METHYL UNDECANOATE
fatty acid methyl ester
Nonadecanal
saturated fatty aldehyde for flavor
4-methyl-2-(2-methylprop-1-enyl)oxane
CZCBTSFUTPZVKJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CC1CCOC(C1)C=C(C)C