ChemAbout
© 2026 ChemAbout
인사이트|개인정보 처리방침|이용약관|[email protected]
홈/화합물/cosmetic_ingredient/N-LAUROYLSARCOSINE
C15H29NO3
271.4 g/mol
cosmetic_ingredient위험

N-LAUROYLSARCOSINE

CAS97-78-9EC202-608-3
용도 분류
cosmetic_ingredient
화합물 분류
아미드
주요 용도
Surfactant and cleansing agent

N-Lauroylsarcosine is a surfactant and cleansing agent commonly used in cosmetic and personal care products. It is also permitted for use as an inert ingredient in non-food pesticide products.

Surfactant in cosmeticsCleansing agentInert ingredient in non-food pesticide products

콘텐츠 범위: 이 페이지의 정보는 화학물질 식별 및 산업 공급·연구개발·제조 맥락을 대상으로 합니다. 치료 효능 주장, 의료 조언 또는 의약품 사용 지침에 해당하지 않습니다.

이 화합물을 구매하거나 공급하시겠습니까?

재고를 등록하거나 구매 요청을 게시하세요

CAS 97-78-9

이 제품 등록하기
로그인 후 공급 정보 게시
이 제품 구매 요청
가입 없이 요청 제출

관련 화합물

유사구조 유사유사도 0.81

Oleoyl sarcosine

CAS110-25-8

Corrosion inhibitor and lubricating agent

참고동일 카테고리

Myristoyl Hexapeptide-16

CAS959610-54-9

cosmetic ingredient for skin care

참고동일 카테고리

Myristoyl Pentapeptide-11

CAS959610-32-3

cosmetic ingredient

참고동일 카테고리

Myristoyl Pentapeptide-17

CAS959610-30-1

cosmetic peptide ingredient

참고동일 카테고리

Palmitoyl tripeptide-8

CAS936544-53-5

anti-aging skin care ingredient

참고stereoisomer of

N-Lauroylsarcosine sodium salt

CAS137-16-6

surfactant and foaming agent

안전 참조

부식성
부식성
독성
독성
유해
유해
위험
H315Causes skin irritation
H318Causes serious eye damage
H319Causes serious eye irritation
H330Fatal if inhaled
H335May cause respiratory irritation
식별자
IUPAC 이름

2-[dodecanoyl(methyl)amino]acetic acid

InChIKey

BACYUWVYYTXETD-UHFFFAOYSA-N

SMILES

CCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)N(C)CC(=O)O

동의어 목록 (29)
  • Crodasinic L
  • Hamposyl L
  • LOWENOL L ACID
  • Lauroyl sarcosine
  • Maprosyl L
  • N-Dodecanoyl-N-methylglycine
  • N-Dodecanoylsarcosine
  • N-LAUROYLSARCOSINE
  • N-Lauroyl sarcosinate
  • N-Lauroyl-Sar-OH
  • N-Lauroylsarcosine, neat
  • N-Laurylsarcosine
  • Nikkol sarcosinate LH
  • Sarcosine, N-lauroyl-
  • Sarcosyl L
  • Sarkosy
  • Sarkosyl
  • Sarkosyl L
  • Vanseal LS