ChemAbout
© 2026 ChemAbout
인사이트|개인정보 처리방침|이용약관|[email protected]
홈/화합물/cosmetic_ingredient/STEARYL STEARATE
C36H72O2
537 g/mol
cosmetic_ingredient

STEARYL STEARATE

CAS2778-96-3EC220-476-5
용도 분류
cosmetic_ingredient
화합물 분류
에스터
주요 용도
cosmetic ingredient

Stearyl stearate is a cosmetic ingredient used in personal care products. It is a waxy ester with a long carbon chain that functions as an emollient and thickening agent in formulations.

personal care productscosmetic ingredient

콘텐츠 범위: 이 페이지의 정보는 화학물질 식별 및 산업 공급·연구개발·제조 맥락을 대상으로 합니다. 치료 효능 주장, 의료 조언 또는 의약품 사용 지침에 해당하지 않습니다.

이 화합물을 구매하거나 공급하시겠습니까?

재고를 등록하거나 구매 요청을 게시하세요

CAS 2778-96-3

이 제품 등록하기
로그인 후 공급 정보 게시
이 제품 구매 요청
가입 없이 요청 제출

관련 화합물

강한 관련구조 유사유사도 1.00

MYRISTYL MYRISTATE

CAS3234-85-3

emollient in personal care products

강한 관련구조 유사유사도 1.00

Cetyl palmitate

CAS540-10-3

Cosmetic emollient and skin conditioner

강한 관련구조 유사유사도 1.00

Di-n-octyl sebacate

CAS122-62-3

plasticizer for polymers

강한 관련구조 유사유사도 1.00

Dioctyl adipate

CAS123-79-5

Low-temperature plasticizer for synthetic rubbers

용도 관련동일 용도

METHYL TRIDECANOATE

CAS1731-88-0

cosmetic ingredient

용도 관련동일 용도

Palmitoyl carnosine

CAS324755-72-8

cosmetic ingredient

용도 관련동일 용도

Arachidic acid

CAS506-30-9

cosmetic ingredient

용도 관련동일 용도

Sodium glycinate

CAS6000-44-8

cosmetic ingredient

식별자
IUPAC 이름

octadecyl octadecanoate

InChIKey

NKBWPOSQERPBFI-UHFFFAOYSA-N

SMILES

CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCOC(=O)CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC

동의어 목록 (20)
  • 1-Octadecyl octadecanoate
  • Cyclochem SS
  • Emalex CC-18
  • FE 78-18
  • Hetester 412
  • Lexol SS
  • Liponate SS
  • Loxiol G 30
  • Octadecyl Octadecanoate
  • Octadecyl stearate
  • Ritachol SS
  • STEARYL STEARATE
  • Stearic acid octadecyl ester
  • Stearic acid, stearyl ester
  • Stearyl stearate, ~99%
  • octadecanyl octadecanoate