ChemAbout
© 2026 ChemAbout
인사이트|개인정보 처리방침|이용약관|[email protected]
홈/화합물/cosmetic_ingredient/Zinc ricinoleate
C36H66O6Zn
660.3 g/mol
cosmetic_ingredient경고

Zinc ricinoleate

CAS13040-19-2EC235-911-4
용도 분류
cosmetic_ingredient
화합물 분류
유기금속
주요 용도
odor-adsorbing agent in deodorants

Zinc ricinoleate is the zinc salt of ricinoleic acid, a major fatty acid derived from castor oil. It is primarily used as an odor-adsorbing agent in deodorants, although the exact mechanism of this activity remains unclear.

odor-adsorbing agent in deodorants

콘텐츠 범위: 이 페이지의 정보는 화학물질 식별 및 산업 공급·연구개발·제조 맥락을 대상으로 합니다. 치료 효능 주장, 의료 조언 또는 의약품 사용 지침에 해당하지 않습니다.

이 화합물을 구매하거나 공급하시겠습니까?

재고를 등록하거나 구매 요청을 게시하세요

CAS 13040-19-2

이 제품 등록하기
로그인 후 공급 정보 게시
이 제품 구매 요청
가입 없이 요청 제출

관련 화합물

참고동일 카테고리

D & C Red no. 27

CAS13473-26-2

red pigment for cosmetics

참고동일 카테고리

Monolaurin

CAS142-18-7

Lubricating and dispersing agent

참고동일 카테고리

N-[4-(2,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-1,3-thiazol-2-yl]-2-methylpropanamide

CAS1428450-95-6

skin lightening cosmetic ingredient

참고동일 카테고리

1-NONADECANOL

CAS1454-84-8

long-chain primary fatty alcohol

안전 참조

유해
유해
경고
H319Causes serious eye irritation
식별자
IUPAC 이름

zinc bis((Z,12R)-12-hydroxyoctadec-9-enoate)

InChIKey

GAWWVVGZMLGEIW-GNNYBVKZSA-L

SMILES

CCCCCC[C@@H](O)C/C=C\CCCCCCCC(=O)[O-].CCCCCC[C@@H](O)C/C=C\CCCCCCCC(=O)[O-].[Zn+2]

동의어 목록 (15)
  • Di-ricinoleato de cinc
  • KOSMOS 54
  • Ricinoleic acid, zinc salt
  • TEGO SORB A 30
  • TEGO SORB PY 88 TQ
  • ZINC RICINOLEATE [MART.]
  • Zinc diricinoleate
  • Zinc ricinoleate
  • Zinkdiricinoleat