Diisopropyl sebacate is an ester compound used as a vehicle in topical anti-acne lotions. It has been implicated in cases of contact dermatitis, indicating potential skin irritation in some individuals.
Portée du contenu: Les informations de cette page concernent l'identification chimique ainsi que les contextes d'approvisionnement industriel, de recherche et de production. Elles ne constituent ni une allégation thérapeutique, ni un avis médical, ni une notice d'utilisation médicamenteuse.
Approvisionnement ou fourniture de ce composé?
Publiez votre inventaire ou une demande d'achat
CAS 7491-02-3
DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
plasticizer and cosmetic ingredient
ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
emollient and emulsifier in cosmetics
ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
emollient and emulsifier in cosmetics
3H,3'H-(1,1')BIINDENYL
Assay impurity reference standard
8-Chloro-6-(2-chlorophenyl)-6-methoxy-1-methyl-4H,6H-[1,2,4]triazolo[4,3-a][4,1]benzoxazepine
triazolam impurity reference standard
Nicotinic acid, magnesium salt, 1-oxide
Magnesium salt of nicotinic acid N-oxide
4-(Methylnitrosamino)-1-(3-pyridyl-d4)-1-butanone
Deuterated analytical reference standard
dipropan-2-yl decanedioate
XFKBBSZEQRFVSL-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CC(C)OC(=O)CCCCCCCCC(=O)OC(C)C